Buildington
Open database of new property developments & buildings in London, UK.

Companies

Architect

Top London Architects and their most popular projects on Buildington today. This is a list of the best architectural practices designing residential and commercial buildings in the capital. Ranked by users, containing both small firms and big companies.
NameContactPropertiesTOP Property Today
Foster + Partners28The Tulip
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates25Plumtree Court
PLP Architecture22Bankside Yards
Piercy & Company6The Copyright Building
Arup Associates6Ropemaker Place
Squire and Partners57Southbank Place
TP Bennett12EightyFen
Eric Parry Architects20One Undershaft
Farrells15Home Office HQ
GRID Architects15Southbank Place
Stanton Williams8Southbank Place
Patel Taylor6Southbank Place
Simon Bowden3Marylebone Square
PDP London9Chelsea Barracks
Ben Pentreath & Associates1Chelsea Barracks
White Ink Architects4Westminster Quarter
Bennetts Associates11The Avenue
Horden Cherry Lee7Newfoundland
Allies and Morrison24Keybridge
SimpsonHaugh and Partners9Battersea Power Station
Rafael Viñoly Architects4Battersea Power Station
Aukett Swanke4Verde
Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners19Hanover Bond
Foggo Associates3Cannon Place
Alison Brooks Architects41 Ashley Road
MSMR Architects8Cheyne Terrace
Arney Fender Katsalidis2100 Bishopsgate
Marek Wojciechowski Architects29-12 Bell Yard
Sheppard Robson31One Kingdom Street
Make Architects2940 Leadenhall Street
EPR Architects27Caro Point
Rolfe Judd2463-66 Coleman Street
John McAslan + Partners6Millbank Tower
Grimshaw5Battersea Underground Station
CallisonRTKL2Brent Cross London
Chapman Taylor1Brent Cross London
Common Ground Architecture124 Station Road
David Chipperfield Architects5Hoxton Press
Trehearne Architects11No. 1 Kingsway
Allford Hall Monaghan Morris45Holloway Prison
HOK4Fisher Street
Fletcher Priest Architects2420 Eastbourne Terrace
Scott Brownrigg10Prince Of Wales Drive
Karakusevic Carson Architects7Hoxton Press
Stockwool21Kettle Yard
bptw partnership12Loughborough Park
Tate Hindle12Cooper & Southwark
Robin Partington Architects14Park House
Renzo Piano5Paddington Square
Buckley Gray Yeoman2932-34 Eagle Wharf Road
DSDHA11Corner House
Cartwright Pickard3Aird House
Assael Architecture1821 Young Street
Flanagan Lawrence11One Grafton Street
Powell Dobson3Paddington Exchange
Brookes Architects3Wimbledon Hill Park
Rogers Cory Partnership1Wimbledon Hill Park
Spacelab2Greater London House
Openstudio Architects1Westminster Fire Station
Hester Architects2Grove Place
Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands11Fitzroy Place
Brimelow McSweeney Architects1837 Golden Square
John Robertson Architects11New Bracken House
Hawkins\Brown16Aylesbury Estate
Penoyre & Prasad2The Bloom
Richard Wallis Associates1Chelwood House
ORMS10Forum St. Paul's
HTA15Aylesbury Estate
Weston Williamson + Partners1The Gallery
RCKa1Arklow Road
Santiago Calatrava1Peninsula Place
Metropolitan Workshop4Addiscombe Grove
Avanti Architects3The Makers
Manser Practice1Westminster Tower
Peter Barber Architects2Ninety Five Peckham Road
RAMSA1Audley Square
Mossessian35 Merchant Square
Mae6Aylesbury Estate
David Miller Architects1Parsons North
Dixon Jones7King's Place
Wolff Architects2Red Lodge
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill SOM18Exchange House
Hamiltons Architects2Henry Moore Court
Spparc5Borough Yards
Alsop Architects1Palestra
Stiff + Trevillion2555VS
John Thompson and Partners2West Hampstead SQ
MaccreanorLavington11Elephant Park
Glen Howells Architects3Wardian London
DMFK1The Villas
Jo Cowen3Caley House
Lynch Architects3Zig Zag Building
Falconer Chester Hall137 Soho Square
SODA 2Ilona Rose House
MATT Architecture1Ilona Rose House
JTP4Bow River Village
Carmody Groake2Gateway Building
MCM1Charterhouse
MJP Architects3BBC Broadcasting House
Sidell Gibson Architects321-27 Sheldon Square
Jestico + Whiles12City Island
Broadway Malyan9West End Quay
BUJ Architects4Portal West
Pollard Thomas Edwards15Ashchurch Villas
Wilkinson Eyre Architects921 Moorfields
Rick Mather Architects2Centre Point
Adam Khan Architects3Design District
David Kohn Architects1Design District
PRP Architects12The BRX
Campbell Architects47-11 Cavendish Place
Darling Associates14Two Trafalgar Way
RMA Architects6Sawmill Studios
Conran + Partners8Centre Point
Nick Shipp Architects1Essoldo House
DGA Architects2Leyton Central
Collado Collins5184 Shepherds Bush Road
Alan Camp Architects7313-349 Ilderton Road
Stephen Davy Peter Smith3The Treasury
Studio Egret West5The Boiler House
Gravity Design Associates1Belgravia House
Kalyvides Partnership1The Essex Brewery
Peter Taylor Associates1Nunhead Green
TM Architects199 Thurlow Park Road
ReardonSmith Architects422 Grosvenor Square
Finkernagel Ross1The Elsworthy Collection
Faithfull Architects2Mackenzie House
MSJ Design1One Brompton
Aros Architects2Thanet House
6a architects1Design District
Quinlan & Francis Terry3Veneto Villa
David Walker Architects5The Dumont
Hopkins Architects7The Peninsula London
Formation Architects2Regent Apartments
ESA4Oriana
KieranTimberlake1New U.S. Embassy
Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects462 Buckingham Gate
Matthew Lloyd Architects4Twenty Bishops Square
Levitt Bernstein5Aberfeldy Village
Emrys332-34 Great Peter Street
Moreno Masey1151-161 Kensington High Street
rpa:group2Mill Hill Place
Haworth Tompkins6More West
ECD Architects3Norland House
CZWG Architects10Islington Square
Harper Downie2Westbourne Place
JRA Architects239 Victoria Street
Stitch4Acton Gardens
PCKO2Acton Gardens
Fluid Design1Three Colts Lane
Ryder3Lanhill Road
Pilbrow & Partners6Nightingale House
Carey Jones Chapman Tolcher5London Square Streatham Hill
dRMM7East Ham Town Hall Annexe
Chapman Waterworth129-30 Buckingham Gate
Davy Smith Architects4392-394 Seven Sisters Road
Paul Davis + Partners PDP 7Auriens
Hodder & Partners1Duncan House
Hunters5Hallsville Quarter
DLA Design320 St Andrew Street
Stanhope Gate Architects36 Upper Brook Street
FAL2The Rise
Urban Sense Architects1Newcombe House
KSS Group1Anchor House
Osel Architecture3Rosebank
Brisac Gonzalez218 Blackfriars Road
Hogarth Architects1Grafton House
Colman Architects1The Plaza
Biscoe + Stanton4Aviator Place
Boon Brown2Wandsworth Exchange
Liam Russell Architects1Carolyn House
Zaha Hadid Architects4Serpentine Gallery Pavilion
Dexter Moren Associates6One Berkeley Street
Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie220-23 Lincoln's Inn Fields
Woods Bagot2Rolls Building
HKR Architects5Juxon Street
Aukett Fitzroy Robinson3527 Oxford Street
OMA3Holland Green
Child Graddon Lewis9Gloucester Gardens
3DReid5Mayfair Chambers
Michael Aukett Architects2Streatham Park
Nick Baker Architects186-88 Delancey Street
UNStudio1Canaletto
KSR Architects5101 Camley Street
Ben Adams Architects7Senator
Coffey Architects2Franklin House
C.F. Møller4Blackwall Reach
Benson + Forsyth2Nova
Herzog & de Meuron3One Park Drive
ODA Architecture1Long & Waterson
Latitude Architects375-77 Brook Street
MAX Architects125 Wilton Road
Lynas Smith3Coppice Yard
Henley Halebrown5Frampton Park
Claridge Architects3Canterbury Lofts
Bjarke Ingels Group BIG2Google King’s Cross
Heatherwick Studio3Google King’s Cross
Purcell1Millbank House
Perkins+Will2150 Holborn
Clive Sall Architecture2Parker House
Marks Barfield Architects1Stephenson House
Burrel Boley Fischer2Dixon Clark Court
Gallus Studio14-6 New Inn Broadway
Proctor and Matthews Architects1The Printworks
Saunders Architects1Brandon House
F3 Architects1The Lane
S3331The Old Dairy
Peter Inskip + Peter Jenkins Architects18 Grosvenor Square
NP Architects141 Kingsway
Kalkwarf Architects1135 Grosvenor Road
Ian Richie Architects2North Building
Red + White196-102 Broadway
PKS2The Lockhouse
Casson Conder Partnership1Ismaili Centre
GMW Architects43 Minster Court
Tripos Architects1Target House
O'Donnell + Tuomey2Photographers' Gallery
Kyson2100 New Bond Street
Arup43 Broadgate
HLM Architects2Mulberry Mews
Stephen Marshall Architects2City Wharf
Waugh Thistleton2Paul Street
MoreySmith3138-150 Wardour Street
Amin Taha Architects3Nordic Lofts
Rock Townsend1Vibe
Lewis and Hickey1Bow Wharf
Mikhail Riches157 Berkshire Road
Adjaye Associates35 Strand
Duggan Morris Architects5Bernard Works
BLDA Architects227-28 Pall Mall
Morrow + Lorraine4108 Cannon Street
Acme1Mansell Street Estate
Berman Guedes Sutton154-58 Wardour Street
Grafton Architects1The Marshall Building
pH+525 Trego Road
Shard Architecture3One Molyneux Street
Moxley Architects3Parker Tower
Foundation Architecture1Churchill House
shedkm1Abbey Place
Colwyn Foulkes2Pivotal Building
Barbara Weiss Architects2111-117 Marylebone High Street
Base Bespoke1Paragon Mews
PR Architecture180 Sussex Square
Barr Gazetas230 Cleveland Street
Feilden+Mawson1The Palace of Westminster
Farshid Moussavi Architects1130 Fenchurch Street
Cooley Architects1Welbeck House
BDP2Tollgate Gardens
Living Architects1Shakespeare Road
Populous1Craven Cottage
Gardner Partnership1Elgin Estate
KDS Associates1Callis Yard
Dunnet Craven11-8 Capitol Way
Capital Architecture1Sesame Apartments
M R Partnership110 Little Portland Street
Studio RHE1The Gramophone Works
Forme UK125 Berkeley Square
STARC Architects161 Widley Road
IPA Architects116 The Vale
Susan Walker Architects1Empire House
POD Architects1Spurhouse
gpad2The Caseworks
MEPK Architects1Newington Gate
Dannatt Johnson Architects1Chiswick House
Pozzoni17 Lollard Street
Morris + Company1Featherstone Building
Stephan Reinke Architects1Creed Court
Pitman Tozer2The Reach
RDA Architects118-18A Palace Road
Garnett & Partners1Centric House
Manalo & White1Hide
Chassay + Last1140-146 Camden Street
Tooley and Foster1109 Station Road
Ateliers Jean Nouvel1One New Change
Robson Warren Architect126 Seymour Street
Studio Bednarski1264 Westbourne Park Road
PDD Architects1The Atrium
Munkenbeck + Partners2The Regent
RHWL Architects474 Queensborough Terrace
Emoli Petroschka Architects1Theatre Place
Fraser Brown MacKenna3Pembury Circus
LTS Architects2Twelve Palace Street
Brady Mallalieu Architects1Four Hundred Caledonian Road
Suttonca1Stratford Central
PEEK Architecture + Design Ltd1Gatti House
Perkins+Will1The Stage
Project Orange1Lumire
CJCT2Riverside Quarter
ATP Group1New South Quarter
Andrew Lett Architects154 Portland Place
Norman Rourke Pryme139 Charles Street
Guy Holloway Architects2Glacier Point
Denton Corker Marshall120 Farringdon Street
Baily Garner2Camden Road
HWO Architects4Old Smokehouse
Baynes and Mitchell Architects158-70 York Road
March and White140-44 Pimlico Road
Jamie Fobert Architects1Pinks Mews
Fourfoursixsix1Edwardes House
Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios4Haverstock School
GDP Architects1Twenty Hatton Wall
City Architecture Office211-21 Wadeson Street
Sergison Bates179 Fitzjohn's Avenue
Smith Caradoc-Hodgkins Architects130 Moorgate
Wimshurst Pelleriti155-66 Gwynne Road
If...architecture1SouthWest Nine
Porphyrios Associates1Three Pancras Square
Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt1Bronze
John Fleming Architects1Synergy
Jonathan Clark Architects 1Battersea Dogs & Cats Home Veterinary Hospital and Centre of Excellence
Mark Dziewulski116 Barnsbury Square
Norton Mayfield1Malvern House
LEEP Architects1Kilmuir House
Gensler190 High Holborn
DLG Architects1Kinetic House
Bisset Adams120 Cavendish Square
Schmidt Hammer Lassen1City of Westminster College
ADAM Architecture1Hamilton Drive
Pierre Maré Architects1No. 1 Penfold Place
Genesis Architecture1Hargrave Place
WAY Architecture Yell158-70 York Road
Arquitectonica1Hobhouse Court
Cowie Montgomery Architects18-14 Meard Street
Johanna Molineus Architect18-14 Meard Street
Originate Architects1Nineteen
Merritt Design Partnership115 Clapton Square
Gregori Chiarotti Architects116 Old Bond Street
Nash Baker1Mertoun Terrace
SADA Architecture11 Hampshire Street
Tal Arc Architecture142 Well Street
McDonald Architects1107 New Bond Street
Clear1The Regal
Curious1Blomfield Mews
Feneley Studio1Vintry & Mercer
Ash Sakula Architects21 Pedro Street
Llewelyn Davies244 Cleveland Street
CDMS Architects123-29 New Park Road
Forge Architects1BEAT NW10
Blair Associates213-14 Hanover Street
MMM Architects130 Clareville Street
Calico1Catcher Building
Al-Jawad Pike1Daubeney Road
jmarchitects1Pocklington Court
Archer Architects124-25 Britton Street
Studio Mackereth130 Mount Row
Mwai116 Devonshire Place
Faulkner Browns Architects140 Hyde Road
Ellis Williams1Leon Quarter
ECA14-20 Edridge Road
GML Architects1164-170 Mare Street
Gardner Stewart Architects GSA230-38 Addiscombe Road
Tuke Manton Architects1Esca House
Murphy Philips1Dulwich Health Centre
Niall McLaughlin Architects2Camden Goods Yard
Maki and Associates1Aga Khan Centre
Hurd Rolland1Westminster Magistrates' Court
rbstudio1Larden Hall Apartments
Haskoll1Pioneer Point
Panter Hudspith Architects
BFLS
HFBT Architects
Eades Hotwani Partnership
Sauerbruch Hutton
Minale + Minale1
5th Studio
Allsop Gollings
Birds Portchmouth Russum Architects
Burwell Architects
Chan and Eayrs1
vPPR
Henning Stummel Architects
21st Architecture
Michaelis Boyd
MAA Architects
Studio E Architects
Mackay+Partners
TF Architecture
Roz Barr Architects
MJB Architecture
GA&A Design
JAA
Holder Mathias Architects
Donald Insall Associates
HKS
John Nichol
Scott Architects
5plus architects
ÜberRaum
Landolt + Brown
SHH Architects
Gort Scott
Haptic Architects
Veretec
db architects
Ingleton Wood
Tectonica
Aqua Architecture
ZCD Architects
Bickerdike Allen Partners
Sophie Hicks

Companies