Buildington
Open database of new property developments & buildings in London, UK.

New Property Developments in London Search

SORT

 London E1 - Aldgate, Whitechapel, Shoreditch, Spitalfields, Wapping

DevelopmentHouse no & street nameCompletionFlatsOfficesRetailVenues
Prescot House31-33 Prescot Street 20180000
Goodmans FieldsLeman Street 2020788000
London Dock1 Virginia Street 20291800000
Aldgate Place7 Leman Street 2020463000
Royal Mint GardensRoyal Mint Street 2019354000
Blossom StreetBlossom Street40000
One Braham1 Braham Street 20200100
Ordnance Building10-20 Dock StreetWinter 201989000
The Whitechapel Estate335000
London Square SpitalfieldsCommercial Street 20180000
Mansell Street EstateMansell Street506050
Royal College of Pathologists HQ6-8 Alie StreetAutumn 20180000
London Fruit and Wool ExchangeBrushfield Street 20180110
The GoodsyardBraithwaite Street0000
The Butterfly1 Portsoken Street 20210100
White + Green120 Vallance Road147000
Tower Hamlets Civic CentreWhitechapel Road 20220000
The Silk DistrictRaven Row 2021564000
73-77 Commercial Road73-77 Commercial Road0100
1-3 Tent Street1-3 Tent Street57000
TOTAL 20 ENTRIES5143460

 London E2 - Bethnal Green, Haggerston, Cambridge Heath

DevelopmentHouse no & street nameCompletionFlatsOfficesRetailVenues
Huntingdon EstateRedchurch Street62000
Long & Waterson1-11 Long Street 2018119000
255-279 Cambridge Heath Road255-279 Cambridge Heath Road 20210000
MacPherson Apartments305 Cambridge Heath RoadMay 201815001
Shoreditch Exchange97-137 Hackney RoadAugust 2020184000
Corbridge Crescent1-4 The Oval51000
Hackney Road114-150 Hackney Road9000
HKR Hoxton221-227 Hackney Road 202083000
519–523 Cambridge Heath Road519–523 Cambridge Heath Road 20190000
TOTAL 9 ENTRIES523001

 London E3 - Bow, Mile End, Fish Island

DevelopmentHouse no & street nameCompletionFlatsOfficesRetailVenues
St Clements2a Bow Road 2018252000
Merchants WalkDevons RoadAutumn 2017259000
Bow River VillageHancock Road 2019331000
St Paul's SquareAckroyd Drive 20170000
Bream Street WharfBream StreetAutumn 2018170110
Fish Island VillageWyke Road 2019580110
Bow Garden SquareSt Paul's Way 20180000
Capital House42-46 Bow Common Lane 20189000
Old Smokehouse33-35 Monier RoadApril 201845000
Carpenters Wharf7 Roach RoadAutumn 201749000
Douro Place38 Douro StreetApril 20186000
The Bow Collection111 Fairfield Road 201820000
Dace RoadDace Road 2020110110
219-221 Bow Road219-221 Bow Road 201989000
The FoundryMonier Road 2018121000
Aspext411-415 Wick Lane175000
Bow Corner221 Burdett Road 201819000
Watts GroveWatts Grove65000
Morville Street327-329 Morville Street58000
Lime QuarterDevon's Road0000
TOTAL 20 ENTRIES2358330

 London E4 - Chingford, Sewardstone, Highams Park

DevelopmentHouse no & street nameCompletionFlatsOfficesRetailVenues
EndeavourHickman AvenueSeptember 201866000
The Regal495 Hale End Road30000
TOTAL 2 ENTRIES96000

 London E5 - Upper and Lower Clapton, Leyton, Stoke Newington

DevelopmentHouse no & street nameCompletionFlatsOfficesRetailVenues
Nightingale EstateDowns Road400031
43 Upper Clapton Road43 Upper Clapton RoadFebruary 201817000
The oTToTiger Way89000
St John-at-HackneyLower Clapton RoadDecember 201858000
15 Clapton Square15 Clapton Square 20186000
Upper Place85 Upper Clapton RoadSeptember 201827000
The Nonet131-133 Lower Clapton Road 20189000
1 Pedro Street1 Pedro Street 202026000
Tower Court EstateCastlewood Road132000
TOTAL 9 ENTRIES764031

 London E6 - Beckton, East Ham

DevelopmentHouse no & street nameCompletionFlatsOfficesRetailVenues
The ForgeRedclyffe Road 2019192000
Beckton Parkside1000 Newham Way 2019391000
TOTAL 2 ENTRIES583000

 London E8 - Dalston, Hackney, London Fields

DevelopmentHouse no & street nameCompletionFlatsOfficesRetailVenues
London Lane22-44 London LaneSummer 201849010
The Gransden39-45 Gransden AvenueSpring 201842010
27a Dalston Lane27a Dalston Lane11110
333 Kingsland Road333 Kingsland Road 201968010
The Overdraught151 Haggerston Road 20180000
The Fisheries1 Mentmore TerraceMay 2018311500
Sheep Lane1-3 Sheep Lane 201940010
TOTAL 7 ENTRIES2411650

 London E9 - Hackney Wick, Homerton, Victoria Park

DevelopmentHouse no & street nameCompletionFlatsOfficesRetailVenues
King EdwardsKing Edwards RoadDecember 20170000
75-89 Wallis Road75-89 Wallis Road 201844000
Stone Studios80-84 Wallis Road 2020120100
57 Berkshire Road57 Berkshire Road39000
Waterside ApartmentsHomerton RoadAutumn 20176000
The StackBarnabas RoadAutumn 201824000
Bagel Factory24-26 White Post LaneOctober 2018140000
Rothbury Road25-37 Rothbury Road23000
42 Well Street42 Well StreetApril 20188000
35 Shore Road35 Shore Road13600
25 Trego Road25 Trego Road52000
TOTAL 11 ENTRIES469700

 London E10 - Leyton

DevelopmentHouse no & street nameCompletionFlatsOfficesRetailVenues
Motion97 Lea Bridge Road 2019300000
Church Road256 Church Road 202038000
TOTAL 2 ENTRIES338000

 London E11 - Leytonstone, Snaresbrook, Wanstead

DevelopmentHouse no & street nameCompletionFlatsOfficesRetailVenues
Ansell Lofts1 Church Path7000
TOTAL 1 ENTRIES7000

 London E13 - Plaistow

DevelopmentHouse no & street nameCompletionFlatsOfficesRetailVenues
Upton GardensGreen Street 2018838000
TOTAL 1 ENTRIES838000

 London E14 - Canary Wharf, Poplar, Blackwall, Limehouse

DevelopmentHouse no & street nameCompletionFlatsOfficesRetailVenues
Two Trafalgar Way2 Trafalgar Way 2019395000
City IslandWharfside Road 20191700000
Landmark Pinnacle15 Westferry Road 2021822000
NewfoundlandWestferry Road 2020566000
Blackwall ReachWoolmore Street 20191575000
Wardian LondonMarsh Wall 2019764000
Manhattan Plaza10 Preston RoadAutumn 201717000094767
South Quay Plaza189 Marsh Wall 20210000
Harbour CentralLighterman's Road 2018642000
10 Park Drive10 Park Drive 2019345000
Phoenix1 Broomfield StreetJanuary 2019162000
Calders WharfSaunders Ness Road0000
The Madison199-207 Marsh Wall 2020423000
Liberty Building7 Limeharbour 20190000
One Bank Street1 Bank StreetSpring 20190100
Spire London2 Hertsmere RoadAutumn 2020861000
TOTAL 16 ENTRIES8425100

New Property Developments in London